0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Tana bru
Completion: 1948
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 70° 11' 56.94" N    28° 11' 57.58" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 194 m
total length 220 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20027512
  • Published on:
    14/03/2007
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016