• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Sathorn Bridge
Beginning of works: 1 February 1979
Completion: 6 May 1982
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Crosses:
  • Chao Phraya River
Coordinates: 13° 43' 9.54" N    100° 30' 43.04" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 1 791 m
main bridge span lengths 66 m - 92 m - 66 m

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008220
  • Published on:
    14/02/2003
  • Last updated on:
    18/05/2017