• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Tagliamento Bridge

General Information

Name in local language: Ponte di Pinzano
Other name(s): Pinzano Bridge
Beginning of works: 1968
Completion: 19 March 1970
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Rigid frame bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: SP4
Coordinates: 46° 11' 5.09" N    12° 57' 24.97" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 185 m
span 163 m

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013637
  • Date created
    03/10/2004
  • Last Update
    06/06/2019