• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre

General Information

Other name(s): International Athletic Centre
Completion: 12 March 1984
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Cable-stayed structure
Function / usage: Stadium / Arena

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 33° 51' 1.34" S    151° 3' 52" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

seats 10 000 (2000: 15 000)

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002519
  • Published on:
    15/12/2001
  • Last updated on:
    10/11/2017