• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Swissôtel Berlin

General Information

Other name(s): "Ku'damm-Eck"
Beginning of works: 1998
Completion: 2001
Status: under renovation

Project Type

Function / usage: Hotel

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Kurfürstendamm 227-228 / Joachimsthaler Straße / Augsburger Straße 44
Coordinates: 52° 30' 11.92" N    13° 19' 54.52" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 44 m
number of floors (above ground) 12

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Wörner, Martin / Mollenschott, Doris / Hüter, Karl-Heinz / Sigel, Paul (2001): Architekturführer Berlin. 6th edition, Dietrich Reimer Verlag, Berlin (Germany), ISBN 978-3496012115, pp. 164.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016713
  • Published on:
    29/06/2005
  • Last updated on:
    02/08/2020