• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Swinford Toll Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Eynsham Bridge
Completion: 4 August 1769
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Semi-circular arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , , ,
Crosses:
  • Thames River
Coordinates: 51° 46' 27.91" N    1° 21' 33.36" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20011321
  • Date created
    04/01/2004
  • Last Update
    29/01/2019