0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Swinemünder Brücke
Beginning of works: 1902
Completion: 1905
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Truss bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 52° 32' 55" N    13° 23' 35" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 228 m

Materials

truss steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010058
  • Published on:
    30/08/2003
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016