• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Sur Dam

General Information

Other name(s): Surtalsperre
Beginning of works: 1965
Completion: 1968
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 47° 53' 3.77" N    12° 49' 30.37" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 27.00 m
retained water volume 4 500 000 m³
crest length 240 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020826
  • Published on:
    21/04/2006
  • Last updated on:
    26/07/2020