• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Străşeni Transmission Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Turnul TV din Străşeni
Completion: 1988
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 47° 7' 17" N    28° 33' 54" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 355 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20034226
  • Published on:
    05/02/2008
  • Last updated on:
    24/07/2014