0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Strenger Tunnel
Completion: 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
Address: S 16
Part of:
Coordinates: 47° 7' 45.56" N    10° 29' 48.45" E
Coordinates: 47° 8' 6.13" N    10° 25' 22.41" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tube 1 length 5 851 m
tube 2 length 5 775 m

Chronology

11 September 2003

Breakthrough.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20011288
  • Published on:
    03/01/2004
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021