0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Stiftskirche Unserer Lieben Frau zur Alten Kapelle
Beginning of works: 9th century
Completion: 18th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Material: Masonry structure
Architectural style: Rococo
Pre-Romanesque
Gothic
Baroque

Awards and Distinctions

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Alter Kornmarkt 8
Coordinates: 49° 1' 5.99" N    12° 5' 59.99" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Chronology

1441 — 1452

Construction of the choir.

1991 — 1998

Completely restored.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009605
  • Published on:
    15/07/2003
  • Last updated on:
    18/09/2022