0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Driekloof Dam
Completion: 1980
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Earthfill dam
Function / usage: Pumped-storage reservoir

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 28° 23' 10.42" S    29° 1' 26.98" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 93 m
reservoir capacity 2 616 950 000 m³

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20049319
  • Published on:
    02/12/2009
  • Last updated on:
    24/07/2014