0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Wyndham Springfield City Centre

General Information

Other name(s): Springfield Hilton; Forum 30
Completion: 1973
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Hotel
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 700 East Adams
Coordinates: 39° 48' 0.88" N    89° 38' 44.85" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 107.29 m
number of floors (above ground) 30

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025181
  • Published on:
    14/11/2006
  • Last updated on:
    22/03/2018