• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Borlezza Bridge
Beginning of works: 1910
Completion: July 1911
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: SC Songavazzo-Rovetta
Location description:

The bridge crosses the Borlezza river and the S.S. 671 road.

Coordinates: 45° 53' 10.80" N    9° 59' 17.65" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

arches reinforced concrete

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20065791
  • Published on:
    14/11/2013
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016