• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Sofitel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm

General Information

Other name(s): Hotel Concorde Berlin
Beginning of works: November 2002
Completion: October 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Hotel

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Augsburger Straße 41
Coordinates: 52° 30' 9.56" N    13° 19' 53.59" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 60.9 m
building volume 158 710 m²
gross floor area 45 000 m²
useable space 29 098 m²

Cost

cost of construction Euro 67 500 000

Advertisement

Participants

Soil investigation report
Subcontractor
Façade construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016909
  • Published on:
    19/07/2005
  • Last updated on:
    02/08/2020