• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Société Générale Towers

General Information

Other name(s): Tours de la Société Générale
Completion: 1995
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: 17, Cours Valmy
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 53' 30.66" N    2° 13' 50.02" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 167 m
number of floors (above ground) 38
gross floor area 126 000 m²

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Subcontractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004282
  • Published on:
    17/07/2002
  • Last updated on:
    08/06/2018