• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Sisteron Highway Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont autoroutier de Sisteron
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Motorway bridge / freeway bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Durance River
Carries:
  • Autoroute A51
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 12' 15.05" N    5° 56' 33.57" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

girders steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20007264
  • Published on:
    16/12/2002
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016