0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Shizuoka Newspaper Company Building

General Information

Other name(s): Shizuoka Press and Broadcasting Center
Beginning of works: September 1966
Completion: October 1967
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Ginza 8-3-7
Coordinates: 35° 40' 7.37" N    139° 45' 32.12" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 57.91 m
number of floors (above ground) 12
site area 187 m²
building area 162 m²
number of floors (below ground) 1
gross floor area 1 493 m²

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20028485
  • Published on:
    13/06/2007
  • Last updated on:
    11/11/2020