0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Sheikh Khalifa bin Salman Causeway Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Third Manama-Muharraq Crossing
Completion: 2003
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: ,
,
Part of:
Coordinates: 26° 13' 9.43" N    50° 37' 38.03" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 400 m
arch span 121 m

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005587
  • Published on:
    28/09/2002
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016