0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Shekasteh Bridge
Status: in ruins

Project Type

Structure: Pointed arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge
Structurae Plus
Architectural style: Sassanid

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 33° 28' 4.48" N    48° 20' 19.28" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 10.75 m
total length 312 m
number of spans 28

Materials

piers stone
arches stone

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20048954
  • Published on:
    05/11/2009
  • Last updated on:
    08/01/2019