• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Serre-Geneston Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Souterrain de Serre-Geneston
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 43° 59' 15.81" N    6° 17' 52.38" E
Coordinates: 43° 59' 22.83" N    6° 17' 49.83" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 213 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013141
  • Date created
    30/08/2004
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014