0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Name in local language: Jambatan Seri Saujana
Other name(s): Bridge No. 8
Completion: 2002
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 2° 54' 48.67" N    101° 40' 35.04" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

arch span 300 m
pylons angle of inclination 78°
stay cables number 22

Materials

cables steel
deck prestressed concrete
pylons reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001547
  • Published on:
    27/07/2001
  • Last updated on:
    24/05/2022