• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Seoul Floating Islands

General Information

Other name(s): Soul Flora
Beginning of works: 2008
Completion: 2011
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Pontoon
Function / usage: Cultural center

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 37° 30' 43.33" N    126° 59' 43.46" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20077350
  • Date created
    07/05/2019
  • Last Update
    06/06/2019