• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Sefid Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Ahvaz Bridge; White Bridge; Pol Sefid
Completion: 9 November 1936
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Through arch bridge
Deck arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Karoon River
Coordinates: 31° 19' 26.30" N    48° 40' 31.31" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Monitoring (2004)
Monitoring equipment

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025843
  • Date created
    06/01/2007
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016