0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): National Gallery of Scottland
Completion: 1859
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Museum building
Architectural style: Neoclassical

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 55° 57' 6.66" N    3° 13' 27.25" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20048860
  • Published on:
    28/10/2009
  • Last updated on:
    04/02/2016