• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Schwerin Castle Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Schlossbrücke Schwerin
Completion: 1844
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Castle Lake (Burgsee)
Coordinates: 53° 37' 31.19" N    11° 25' 2.87" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 47.09 m (48.10 m)
span lengths 9.25 m - 3 × 9.00 m
deck deck width 16.95 m (16.27 m)

Materials

arches stone

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001675
  • Published on:
    10/08/2001
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016