• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Schwedt Footbridge

General Information

Other name(s): Schwedter Steg
Beginning of works: 1997
Completion: 1999
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tied-arch bridge
Function / usage: Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Schwedter Straße
Near: Behmstrassenbrücke (2003)
Coordinates: 52° 33' 0.04" N    13° 23' 59.84" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 209.00 m
bridge surface 1 355 m²

Cost

cost of construction German Mark 6 200 000

Materials

arch steel

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001246
  • Published on:
    30/01/2001
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016