• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Schöneberg City Hall

General Information

Other name(s): Rathaus Schöneberg
Beginning of works: 1911
Completion: 1914
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: City or town hall

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 52° 29' 5.60" N    13° 20' 38.63" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tower height 70 m

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20033033
  • Published on:
    03/11/2007
  • Last updated on:
    01/09/2016