• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Schkopau Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Saalebrücke Schkopau
Completion: 1954
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tied-arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Saale River
Coordinates: 51° 24' 21.16" N    11° 58' 38.81" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

arch steel

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006851
  • Published on:
    14/11/2002
  • Last updated on:
    04/02/2020