0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Tulpehocken Creek Bridge; Grand View Road Bridge; County Bridge No. 49B
Completion: 1889
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Pony truss bridge
Pratt type truss bridge
Support conditions:
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge
Plan view: Structurae Plus

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 40° 25' 7.94" N    76° 8' 25.93" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 21.92 m
total length 22.62 m
deck width 4.6 m

Materials

truss steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005847
  • Published on:
    02/10/2002
  • Last updated on:
    30/12/2019