0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Teatro Nacional São João
Beginning of works: 1911
Completion: 1918
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Theater building

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 41° 8' 40.82" N    8° 36' 26.72" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20058646
  • Published on:
    14/10/2010
  • Last updated on:
    30/07/2014