• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Santella Gesiola Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viadotto Santella Gesiola
Beginning of works: 2004
Completion: 2008
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Composite bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Address: SS336 dir
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 29' 16.00" N    8° 50' 48.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 13.70 m
length 130 m
span lengths 35 m - 60 m - 35 m

Materials

deck composite

Chronology

30 March 2008

Opened to traffic.

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20062519
  • Published on:
    07/12/2011
  • Last updated on:
    19/04/2018