• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Sant'Antonio-Cepina Tunnel

General Information

Name in local language: Galleria Sant'Antonio-Cepina
Other name(s): Sant'Antonio Morignone Tunnel
Completion: 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
Address: SS38
Coordinates: 46° 26' 48.80" N    10° 21' 51.99" E
Coordinates: 46° 22' 43.37" N    10° 21' 32.85" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 7 925 m
tunnel Cepina length 3 241 m
tunnel Sant'Antonio length 2.360 m
tunnel Tola length 1 757 m

Chronology

18 February 2000

Opened to traffic

Notes

Three linked tunnels: Sant'Antonio (2.360 m) + Tola (1.757 m) + Cepina (3.241 m) + artificial parts = 7.925 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20056460
  • Published on:
    04/05/2010
  • Last updated on:
    20/02/2021