0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): James "Sunny Jim" Rolph Bridge
Beginning of works: 8 July 1933
Completion: 12 November 1936
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Road and rail connection
current use:
Road connection

Awards and Distinctions

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 7.18 km

Chronology

8 July 1933

Beginning of construction.

12 November 1936

Opened to traffic.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000310
  • Published on:
    15/06/2003
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021