• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Sam Hill Memorial Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Biggs Rapids Bridge
Completion: 1962
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: U.S. Route 97
Crosses:
  • Columbia River
Coordinates: 45° 40' 33.70" N    120° 50' 10.29" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 103.60 m
total length 782.45 m

Materials

truss steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20031920
  • Date created
    13/09/2007
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016