• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Portuguese Church
Completion: 1977
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Shell
Function / usage: Church
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 19° 1' 6.51" N    72° 50' 11.22" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

Main Hall dimensions at base 24 m × 24 m

Materials

building structure reinforced concrete
shell reinforced concrete

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20072233
  • Published on:
    29/11/2016
  • Last updated on:
    29/11/2016