0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Straßenbrücke Speyer
Beginning of works: 1955
Completion: 1956
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Haunched girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Rhine River
Coordinates: 49° 19' 0" N    8° 27' 11" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 52.00 m - 163.45 m - 109.20 m

Materials

girders steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008276
  • Published on:
    15/02/2003
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016