0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines Station Footbridge

General Information

Other name(s): Passerelle de la gare de Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , , ,
Coordinates: 48° 47' 14.83" N    2° 2' 40.34" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 6.86 m
height 5.10 m
total length 108 m

Materials

skin aluminum
deck slab reinforced concrete
girders steel

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006928
  • Published on:
    28/11/2002
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021