• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Saint Paul's Church

General Information

Other name(s): Paulskirche
Beginning of works: 1897
Completion: 1900
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 48° 8' 10.68" N    11° 33' 8.28" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tower height 97 m

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20023191
  • Published on:
    01/10/2006
  • Last updated on:
    16/05/2015