• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Saint-Nicolas Fort

General Information

Other name(s): Fort Saint-Nicolas
Beginning of works: 1660
Completion: 1664
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Fortress

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 43° 17' 27.96" N    5° 21' 45" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014482
  • Published on:
    19/11/2004
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014