0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Beginning of works: 1863
Completion: 1865
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral
Material: Masonry structure
Architectural style: Neo-Gothic

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 31° 57' 19.61" S    115° 51' 59.82" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

2nd construction phase (1926-1930)
Architecture
3rd construction phase (2006-2009)
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20048523
  • Published on:
    06/10/2009
  • Last updated on:
    30/05/2017