• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Saint-Julien-en-Saint-Alban Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Saint-Julien en Saint-Alban
Completion: 17th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Ouvèze River
Coordinates: 44° 45' 13.55" N    4° 42' 0.03" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 7.70 m - 7.60 m - 8.70 m - 8.97 m - 16.00 m
deck deck width 3.10 m

Materials

arches stone

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002010
  • Date created
    27/09/2001
  • Last Update
    06/11/2017