• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Saint-Joseph Church

General Information

Other name(s): Église Saint-Joseph
Beginning of works: 1951
Completion: 1957
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 8 boulevard François 1er
Coordinates: 49° 29' 28.00" N    0° 6' 4.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tower height 107 m

Materials

building structure reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014750
  • Date created
    13/12/2004
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014