• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Saint John's Church

General Information

Other name(s): Johanneskirche
Completion: 1729
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Architectural style: Baroque

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 47° 15' 55.59" N    11° 23' 18.81" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20033267
  • Published on:
    18/11/2007
  • Last updated on:
    16/05/2015