0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Saint John Bridge
Completion: 1922
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Saint John River
Replaces: Reversing Falls Railway Bridge (1885)
Coordinates: 45° 15' 35.52" N    66° 5' 13.36" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 385.53 m
main bridge
main span 137.25 m
length 213.50 m

Materials

truss steel

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20007228
  • Published on:
    13/12/2002
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016