• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Église Saint-Jacques-de-la-Boucherie
Beginning of works: 1508
Completion: 1522
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Architectural style: Flamboyant Gothic

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: square de la Tour-Saint-Jacques
Coordinates: 48° 51' 28.76" N    2° 20' 56.11" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 62 m

Notes

The tower is the only remaining part of the church built from 1508 to 1522 by Jehan de Felin.

Participants

Architecture
Restoration (2005-2008)
Owner
Architecture
Stone cutting
Joinery
Stained glass
Subcontractor
Health & personal safety coordination

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017836
  • Published on:
    26/09/2005
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014