• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Saint George's Church

General Information

Other name(s): Kirche Sankt Georg
Beginning of works: 1712
Completion: 1717
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 51° 49' 51.42" N    12° 14' 39.42" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 31.09 m
dimensions at base 21.46 m × 14.77 m
total width 27.52 m

Advertisement

Participants

Extension (1818-1821)
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018669
  • Date created
    24/11/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014