• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Saint Francis Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): River Nore Bridge
Beginning of works: 2015
Completion: 23 May 2017
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Concrete bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 52° 39' 24.96" N    7° 15' 9.10" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 10.5 m
length 118 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20074867
  • Published on:
    13/03/2018
  • Last updated on:
    13/03/2018