• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Saint Clair River Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): St. Clair Tunnel
Completion: 1891
Status: out of service

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Awards and Distinctions

Location

Location: , ,
, , ,
Underneath of:
  • Saint Clair River
Replaced by: Saint Clair River Tunnel (1995)
Coordinates: 42° 57' 29.88" N    82° 24' 37.43" W
Coordinates: 42° 57' 35.71" N    82° 25' 58.78" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 1 836 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20026985
  • Published on:
    25/02/2007
  • Last updated on:
    20/04/2021