• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Saint-Benoît Railroad Tunnel

General Information

Name in local language: Souterrain de Saint-Benoît
Other name(s): Pont de la Reine Jeanne Tunnel
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Next to: Saint-Benoît Road Tunnel
Coordinates: 43° 57' 32.12" N    6° 44' 0.38" E
Coordinates: 43° 57' 33.56" N    6° 44' 5.19" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 110 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013082
  • Date created
    26/08/2004
  • Last Update
    19/07/2019